Representative Committees

AgricultureChairman: Dennis Johnson
Vice Chairman: Wayne Trottier
Jake Blum
Ruth Buffalo
Gretchen Dobervich
Jay Fisher
Craig Headland
Dwight Kiefert
Aaron McWilliams
David Richter
Bernie Satrom
Cynthia Schreiber Beck
Kathy Skroch
Bill Tveit
AppropriationsChairman: Jeff Delzer
Vice Chairman: Keith Kempenich
Bert Anderson
Thomas Beadle
Larry Bellew
Tracy Boe
Mike Brandenburg
Richard Holman
Michael Howe
Gary Kreidt
Bob Martinson
Lisa Meier
Corey Mock
David Monson
Mike Nathe
Jon Nelson
Mark Sanford
Mike Schatz
Jim Schmidt
Randy Schobinger
Don Vigesaa
Appropriations
Education and Environment Division
Chairman: David Monson
Vice Chairman: Jim Schmidt
Tracy Boe
Bob Martinson
Mike Nathe
Mark Sanford
Mike Schatz
Appropriations
Government Operations Division
Chairman: Don Vigesaa
Vice Chairman: Mike Brandenburg
Thomas Beadle
Larry Bellew
Michael Howe
Keith Kempenich
Corey Mock
Appropriations
Human Resources Division
Chairman: Jon Nelson
Vice Chairman: Gary Kreidt
Bert Anderson
Richard Holman
Lisa Meier
Randy Schobinger
EducationChairman: Mark Owens
Vice Chairman: Cynthia Schreiber-Beck
Ron Guggisberg
LaurieBeth Hager
Pat Heinert
Jeff Hoverson
Dennis Johnson
Daniel Johnston
Donald Longmuir
Andrew Marschall
Brandy Pyle
Michelle Strinden
Denton Zubke
Energy and Natural ResourcesChairman: Todd Porter
Vice Chairman: Chuck Damschen
Dick Anderson
Glenn Bosch
Bill Devlin
Matt Eidson
Pat Heinert
George Keiser
Mike Lefor
Andrew Marschall
Alisa Mitskog
Shannon Roers Jones
Matthew Ruby
Denton Zubke
Finance and TaxationChairman: Craig Headland
Vice Chairman: Jim Grueneich
Jake Blum
Jason Dockter
Matt Eidson
Sebastian Ertelt
Jay Fisher
Tom Kading
Ben Koppelman
Alisa Mitskog
Vicky Steiner
Nathan Toman
Wayne Trottier
Government and Veterans AffairsChairman: Jim Kasper
Vice Chairman: Vicky Steiner
Pamela Anderson
Jeff Hoverson
Craig Johnson
Daniel Johnston
Karen Karls
Ben Koppelman
Vernon Laning
Scott Louser
Karen Rohr
Austen Schauer
Mary Schneider
Vicky Steiner
Steve Vetter
Human ServicesChairman: Robin Weisz
Vice Chairman: Karen Rohr
Dick Anderson
Chuck Damschen
Bill Devlin
Gretchen Dobervich
Clayton Fegley
Dwight Kiefert
Todd Porter
Matthew Ruby
Mary Schneider
Kathy Skroch
Bill Tveit
Greg Westlind
Industry, Business and LaborChairman: George Keiser
Vice Chairman: Mike Lefor
Mary Adams
Pamela Anderson
Glenn Bosch
Craig Johnson
Jim Kasper
Vernon Laning
Scott Louser
Marvin Nelson
Emily O'Brien
David Richter
Dan Ruby
Austen Schauer
JudiciaryChairman: Kim Koppelman
Vice Chairman: Karen Karls
Rick Becker
Ruth Buffalo
Karla Rose Hanson
Terry Jones
Jeffery Magrum
Aaron McWilliams
Bob Paulson
Gary Paur
Shannon Roers Jones
Bernie Satrom
Luke Simons
Steve Vetter
Political SubdivisionsChairman: Jason Dockter
Vice Chairman: Brandy Pyle
Mary Adams
Sebastian Ertelt
Clayton Fegley
Ron Guggisberg
Patrick Hatlestad
Mary Johnson
Kim Koppelman
Donald Longmuir
Jeffery Magrum
Luke Simons
Michelle Strinden
Nathan Toman
TransportationChairman: Dan Ruby
Vice Chairman: Rick Becker
Jim Grueneich
LaurieBeth Hager
Karla Rose Hanson
Terry Jones
Tom Kading
Marvin Nelson
Emily O'Brien 
Mark Owens
Bob Paulson
Gary Paur
Robin Weisz
Greg Westlind